网络速度缓慢,请稍等......   
Structure

Advisory Board: The Advisory Board consists of those well-known ecologists and linguists, who are representatives of distinct ecological and linguistic filds.

  • Hu Zhuanglin, Peking University
  • Wang Jianwu, South China Agricultural University
  • Arran Stibbe, University of Gloucestershire
  • Sune Vork Steffensen, University of Southern Denmark
  • Jonathan Webster, City University of Hong Kong
  • Adrew Goatly, Lingnan University, Hongkong
  • Stephen Cowley, University of Southern Denmark
  • Nelya Koteyko, Queen Mary University of London


Honorary Chairs: The honorary chairs are responsible for the interactions between this Association and the International Ecolinguistics Association and other International and National Associations as well, including negotiating the holding of conferences, promoting findings, and editing journals.

  • Huang Guowen, South China Agricultural University
  • Wang Wenbin, Beijing Foreign Studies University


Chair: The chair is responsible for the day-to-day running of the Association, and appoints vice chairs and other members to assist the chair with specifi areas such as membership, journal editing, or bibliography editing.

  • He Wei, Beijing Foreign Studies University


Vice Chairs: The vice chairs assist the chair with specifi areas such as membership, journal editing or bibliography editing.

  • Miao Xingwei, Beijing Normal University
  • Wang Jinjun, Guangzhou University
  • Chen Yang, South China Agricultural University


Association Committee: The Association Committee is made up of the honorary chairs, chair, vice chairs and executive members. It is responsible for the general direction of the Association, for holding conferences, and for updating the constitution. The Association Committee works on a consensus decision-making process, where the honorary chairs, chair, vice chairs and executive members propose actions and are authorised to carry them out if two thirds of the members reach an agreement if there is voting.

Executive Members:
*in alphabetical order
Chang Chenguang, Sun Yat-sen University
Chang Shaohua, Higher Education Press

  • Chen Yumin, Sun Yat-sen University
     
  • Gao Shengwen, University of Science and Technology Beijing
     
  • Geng Fang, Beijing Foreign Studies UniversityLi Manliang, Inner Mongolia University
     
  • Li Min, Beijing Foreign Studies University
     
  • Liu Yi, Shenzhen University
     
  • Si Xianzhu, Beijing International Studies University
     
  • Wang Hongyang, Ningbo University
     
  • Wang Yong, Central China Normal University
     
  • Wei Rong, University of Science and Technology Beijing
     
  • Xiao Haozhang, South China Agricultural University
     
  • Xu Jun, University of International Business and Economics
     
  • Yang Bingjun, Shanghai Jiaotong University
     
  • Yu Hui, Beijing Normal University
     
  • Zhang Tianwei, Beijing Foreign Studies University
     
  • Zhao Chaoyong, Beijing Foreign Studies University
     
  • Zhang Ruijie, University of Science and Technology Beijing
     


Secretaries: The secretaries assist the chair with the day-to-day running of the Association.

  • Gao Ran, Beijing Foreign Studies University
  • Liu Jiahuan, Beijing Foreign Studies University